Incident Report for Case #2020-384242
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/18/2020 - 1:13 AMAddress
5700 block of Piping Rock RdDetails
On 9-18-20, multiple callers in the 5700 block of Piping Rock Rd called reference to multiple shots fired. As Madison Police Officers were in route to the scene, there were other callers in the 5700 block of Piping Rock Rd, calling about a vehicle that had flipped over. Officers arrived on scene and by the vehicle did locate some shell casings. The vehicle was towed for evidence, and suspects are at large.Released 09/18/2020 at 4:16 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson