Incident Report for Case #2020-348513

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/18/2020 - 1:00 AM

Address

6700 block of Schroeder Road

Details

Caller heard an argument around 1:00 AM, then possibly two fireworks.

This morning, the caller contacted police after locating a large bullet hole through his grill lid, patio chair and main outer wall next to the vestibule area. Bullet was found lodged into a wall approximately three feet from the room where the caller was sleeping last night.

Investigator responded.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 09/18/2020 at 2:23 PM by P.O. Gracia Rodriguez