Incident Report for Case #2020-355102
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/22/2020 - 9:54 PMAddress
1900 block of Wheeler RdDetails
Madison Police responded to multiple reports of gunfire being heard in the area of Wheeler Rd and N Sherman Ave. Upon arrival, officers located three (3) .40 caliber shell casings in the roadway in the 1900 block of Wheeler Rd.There are no reports of victims or property damage at this time.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or online at P3Tips.com.
Released 09/23/2020 at 2:17 AM by Sgt. Nicholas Eull