Incident Report for Case #2020-356150
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/23/2020 - 5:15 PMAddress
4300 block of Camden RdDetails
On 9-23-20, at approximately 5:15 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of Camden Rd, for multiple shots fired in the area. Madison Police Officers arrived on scene, and at this time, did not locate any property damage, no reported injuries at this time, and no other evidence was located.Released 09/23/2020 at 7:33 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson