Incident Report for Case #2020-362026

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/28/2020 - 1:20 AM

Address

6000 block of Driscoll Dr

Details

At approximately 1:20 am Madison police were called for shots fired in the 6000 block of Driscoll Dr. Multiple callers reported hearing gunshots and seeing two vehicles, an SUV and a silver sedan with tinted windows, flee the area. Officers located a residence that was struck 7 times by gunfire. The residence was occupied by two individuals during the shooting, no one is reported injured. Investigators collected evidence from the scene.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 09/28/2020 at 3:48 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman