Incident Report for Case #2020-363366

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/29/2020 - 5:00 AM

Address

500 block Gately Terrace

Details

A burglar entered an unlocked car parked outside of a Gately Terrace home overnight, and used a garage door opener to access the house as residents slept. A purse and electronics were among items stolen.

Released 09/29/2020 at 2:14 PM by PIO Joel Despain