Incident Report for Case #2020-364350
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
09/29/2020 - 7:50 PMAddress
4100 block Barby LaneDetails
Members of the North District Community Policing Team arrested two men Tuesday night after a "hot" car was spotted parked in the 4100 block of Barby Lane. The Hyundai Sonata had been reported as stolen by the Sun Prairie Police Department. Drugs and other evidence were seized during searches of the car and the two suspects. Justice J. Cloud-Dominguez, age 19, Madison, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without owner's consent, bail jumping, possession with intent to deliver cocaine, and on a probation violation. Anthony M. Moore, age 20, Madison, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without owner's consent – passenger, possession of THC with intent to deliver, and possession of drug paraphernalia.Released 09/30/2020 at 11:59 AM by PIO Joel Despain