Incident Report for Case #2020-367218

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

10/02/2020 - 2:20 AM

Address

5800 block Raymond Rd.

Details

A Raymond Road resident was on his way to the store early this morning. He had started his car, and realized he did not have his face mask. He left the Chevy Impala running and unlocked, running back into his home for a moment. He grabbed his mask, and when he came back out, he saw his car driving up the street with two young men inside.  The 41-year-old victim called the MPD to report the auto theft.

Released 10/02/2020 at 10:35 AM by PIO Joel Despain