Incident Report for Case #2020-369335
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/03/2020 - 6:40 PMAddress
Prairie Rd/Loreen Dr areaDetails
On 10-3-20, at approximately 6:40 pm, multiple callers called about hearing multiple shots fired in the Prairie Rd, and Loreen Dr area. MPD officers arrived in the area, but at this time, did not locate any evidence, any damage to property, or any injuries.Released 10/03/2020 at 7:21 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson