Incident Report for Case #2020-370907
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
10/05/2020 - 2:40 AMAddress
2200 block Calypso Rd.Details
A 51-year-old homeless man suffered several broken facial bones after being pistol-whipped near the 2200 block of Calypso Rd. early this morning. The victim said he had asked some strangers for a ride, and that he was attacked and robbed after following them to a parking lot behind an apartment building. He said his wallet, containing a small amount of cash, was stolen.Released 10/05/2020 at 10:50 AM by PIO Joel Despain