Incident Report for Case #2020-369818
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
10/04/2020 - 2:47 AMAddress
John Nolen Dr. (at North Shore Dr.)Details
An Oregon, WI, man was arrested for causing injury by drunken driving following a crash on John Nolen Dr. early Sunday morning. Bo S. Feuling, age 24, was driving the wrong way, heading outbound in the inbound lanes of John Nolen. A 38-year-old Middleton man saw Feuling's vehicle coming at his SUV and tried, but failed to avoid a near head-on collision in the area of North Shore Dr. Neither driver suffered serious injuries, but a passenger in Feuling's Subaru was taken to a hospital with internal bleeding. It was not thought to be life-threatening. The crash left a large debris field with both vehicles seriously damaged. Feuling was also cited for driving against traffic and operating after suspension.Released 10/05/2020 at 11:29 AM by PIO Joel Despain