Incident Report for Case #2020-373202

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/06/2020 - 7:27 PM

Address

1100 block Moorland Rd.

Details

Many called 911 last night after hearing potential gunfire in the 1100 block of Moorland Rd. One resident reported seeing shots between two vehicles: a Volkswagen SUV and a gold Chevy Silverado. Responding officers canvassed the area for property damage, injured people, or shell casings, but did not find any evidence.

Released 10/07/2020 at 11:23 AM by PIO Joel Despain