Incident Report for Case #2020-374998

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

10/08/2020 - 7:11 AM

Address

100 block N. Yellowstone Dr.

Details

A N. Yellowstone Dr. homeowner awoke this morning, found a small bag of marijuana (not his) on the kitchen floor, and quickly realized the house had been burglarized while he and his wife slept. His wallet and other items were missing from the residence, a white 2017 Audi Q5 had been taken from the driveway.

Released 10/08/2020 at 2:32 PM by PIO Joel Despain