Incident Report for Case #2020-376082

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/08/2020 - 10:45 PM

Address

Sherman Terrace

Details

Several concerned people called 911 last night after hearing gunfire on Sherman Terrace. One witness saw someone running through an apartment complex courtyard, and getting into a minivan around the time of the reports. Responding officers recovered two shell casings. There were no initial reports of anyone being shot, and no property damage was observed.

Released 10/09/2020 at 10:43 AM by PIO Joel Despain