Incident Report for Case #2020-372466

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

10/06/2020 - 10:11 AM

Address

4800 block Hayes Rd.

Details

The Dane County Narcotics Task Force arrested 36-year-old Madison man Tuesday after receiving information that Emmanuel M. Haslett was dealing cocaine out of a Hayes Rd. hotel room. Haslett was arrested on a probation warrant at a Pennsylvania Ave. gas station. Task Force members then used his hotel keys to search his room. More than 24 grams of cocaine base, digital scales, and drug packaging were located and seized. Hassett is being tentatively charged with maintaining a drug dwelling and possession with intent to deliver cocaine.

Released 10/09/2020 at 12:42 PM by PIO Joel Despain