Incident Report for Case #2020-376867

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/09/2020 - 3:25 PM

Address

1800 Fisher Street

Details

A male entered a local hospital with a non-fatal gunshot wound to an upper extremity.  There is no danger to the public at this time. 

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014 or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 10/09/2020 at 4:31 PM by Stuart Moeser