Incident Report for Case #2020-379033
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/11/2020 - 5:12 AMAddress
5800 block of Balsam RoadSuspect(s)
UnknownArrested
N/ADetails
Witness heard people walking around outside and then ten (10) shots. Witness then heard person(s) running. There was evidence that a residence was struck by gunfire; the residence was occupied. There were no reported injuries.Released 10/11/2020 at 10:45 AM by Lt. David Jugovich