Incident Report for Case #2020-382492

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/13/2020 - 8:42 PM

Address

Raymond Rd / Prairie Rd

Details

Several callers reported hearing 6 gunshots near the intersection of Raymond Rd and Prairie Rd around 8:42 pm. Callers reported several vehicles driving away after the shooting. Officers located 6 spent shell casings in the road and recovered one bullet. No property damage and no victims were located.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 10/13/2020 at 11:37 PM by Lt. Kipp Hartman