Incident Report for Case #2020-387864

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/18/2020 - 2:00 AM

Address

2900 block Cimarron Trail

Suspect(s)

Unknown

Arrested

N/A

Victim(s)

Three (3) occupants in the home.

Details

This morning, an occupant of a residence noticed a window damaged and a bullet lodged in a wall of the residence.  It was thought that the bullet may have entered the home sometime early Sunday morning.  Three (3) occupants were at home sleeping, one of whom was a child.  No injuries were reported.

Released 10/18/2020 at 1:31 PM by Lt. David Jugovich