Incident Report for Case #2020-386675

Incident Type

Neighbor Trouble

Incident Date

10/17/2020 - 9:59 AM

Address

1200 block E. Mifflin St.

Details

A 52-year-old East Mifflin St. resident was arrested Saturday morning for disorderly conduct with a hate crime enhancer following a dispute with a neighbor, who is a Black woman. Kevin D. Reffruschinni, who is White, called the woman a racial slur and threatened to kill her and the police officers she had summoned. The victim had called 911 about a noise complaint claiming Reffruschinni was making a loud pounding noises above her apartment, and refused to stop, when asked. Reffruschinni was also arrested for a domestic battery involving another woman.  

Released 10/19/2020 at 11:48 AM by PIO Joel Despain