Incident Report for Case #2020-187233

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

10/15/2020 - 1:00 PM

Address

Warwick Way

Details

A 29-year-old Madison man was taken into custody on tentative drug charges following a traffic stop on Warwick Way this past Thursday afternoon. The arrest of Stephone D. Cryer for six counts of heroin delivery follows a Dane County Narcotics Task Force investigation. Cell phones and over $1,300 was seized as evidence at the time of apprehension.

Released 10/19/2020 at 12:09 PM by PIO Joel Despain