Incident Report for Case #2020-389735

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

10/19/2020 - 6:57 PM

Address

1010 N. Sherman Ave (BP Amoco)

Suspect(s)

Male Black
20-30 Years of age
5'07 with a medium build

Victim(s)

BP Amoco Gas Station

Details

Madison Police responded to the report of an armed robbery at the BP Amoco gas station located at 1010 N. Sherman Ave.,  

Suspect threatened the clerk and demanded cash before fleeing the area on foot.  This investigation is ongoing and Madison Police urge anyone with information to contact Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. 

Released 10/19/2020 at 8:40 PM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore