Incident Report for Case #2020-389755

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/19/2020 - 7:31 PM

Address

USH 12 WB/ Stoughton Rd (Westbound Hwy 12)

Suspect(s)

Male Black
Bald Head

Victim(s)

24 year old female

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of a road rage incident that began near Stoughton Rd., and Hwy 12.  The victim states that the suspect drove very aggressively and continued following her as she neared the exit to Whitney Way from Hwy 12. 

Victim states that the suspect displayed a hand gun as she exited the highway, and that the suspect continued W/B on Hwy 12. 

Suspect vehicle is described as a white "newer" Chevy Malibu.  If anyone has information that can assist with locating the suspect, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.

Released 10/19/2020 at 8:46 PM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore