Incident Report for Case #2020-390071

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

10/20/2020 - 2:20 AM

Address

4741 Lien Rd. (Kwik Trip)

Details

The MPD responded to a smash-and-grab burglary early this morning at Kwik Trip, 4741 Lien Rd. An intruder used a large rock to shatter the glass front door. It appeared cigarettes were the criminal's primary target, although the number stolen was not immediately known.

Released 10/20/2020 at 10:44 AM by PIO Joel Despain