Incident Report for Case #2020-393297

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

10/22/2020 - 3:53 PM

Address

6202 Schroeder Rd (BP Amoco Gas Station)

Suspect(s)

Male Black
Last seen wearing a black hooded sweatshirt, blue pants, and a white tee-shirt

Arrested

N/A

Victim(s)

Two Employees at BP Amoco

Details

Madison Police responded to a report of an armed robbery at the BP Amoco gas station located at 6202 Schroeder Rd., on 10/22/2020 at approximately 3:53PM. 

Officers were informed that a suspect entered the business and demanded cash from both cash registers.  The suspect also displayed a handgun and fled with cash from the robbery. 

The suspect is described as a Black male, wearing blue pants and a white tee-shirt.  Employees said the suspect also wore a black hooded sweatshirt. 

Madison Police would like to ask that anyone with information about this incident, please contact Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. 

Released 10/22/2020 at 6:16 PM by Lt. Shannon Blackamore