Incident Report for Case #2020-393303

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

10/23/2020 - 5:29 AM

Address

950 S. Park St. (Shell gas station)

Details

A burglar made off with cash from the till and multiple cartons of cigarettes during an early Friday morning break-in at the Shell gas station, 950 S. Park St. Entry was made after particle board, which covered an area where a window had once been,  was broken out.

Released 10/26/2020 at 11:53 AM by PIO Joel Despain