Incident Report for Case #2020-405516

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

11/01/2020 - 10:15 AM

Address

4600 block of Hayes Rd

Details

At 10:15 am on today's date, residents in the neighborhood of 4600 Hayes Rd reported observing a person shooting a handgun from a moving car.  Car was gone upon officers arrival, however spent casings were located.  No victims have come fourth nor any damage noted. 

Released 11/01/2020 at 12:38 PM by Sgt. Jason Sweeney