Incident Report for Case #2020-407316
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/02/2020 - 7:28 PMAddress
4300 block Lumley Rd.Details
Several concerned community members called 911 last night after hearing multiple gun shots in the 4300 block of Lumley Rd. Responding officers recovered five shell casings. Witnesses reported hearing arguing prior to the reports, with one telling officers a gunman fired several rounds into the air while standing on a balcony of an apartment. A black sedan was seen leaving the area immediately thereafter.Released 11/03/2020 at 9:49 AM by PIO Joel Despain