Incident Report for Case #2020-409631
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
11/04/2020 - 4:00 PMAddress
240 East Towne Mall (Buffalo Wild Wings)Details
An Uber driver parked his blue 2010 Toyota Corolla for just a few minutes Wednesday afternoon as he picked up a food order at Buffalo Wild Wings, 240 East Town Mall. He left his wallet inside the car, which was unlocked and running. When Uber driver came out of the restaurant, the Toyota was gone.Released 11/05/2020 at 10:29 AM by PIO Joel Despain