Incident Report for Case #2020-411084

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

11/05/2020 - 6:57 PM

Address

2900 block of Coho St

Details

Madison Police responded to the 2900 block of Coho St on multiple reports of shots fired with a vehicle seen speeding off.  Officers later recovered thirteen (13) spent 9mm shell casings on scene and learned that a disturbance took place just prior to the shooting.

There are no reports of injuries or property damage at this time.  Two adult males were taken into custody on charges unrelated to the shooting.  The investigation is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or online at P3Tips.com.

Released 11/06/2020 at 4:38 AM by Sgt. Nicholas Eull