Incident Report for Case #2020-411438

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

11/06/2020 - 2:53 AM

Address

7717 Mineral Point Rd. (Kwik Trip)

Details

An early morning smash-and-grab burglar broke front door glass at Kwik Trip, 7717 Mineral Point Rd. Officers responding to an alarm found the intruder had taken multiple boxes of cigarettes.

Released 11/06/2020 at 9:51 AM by PIO Joel Despain