Incident Report for Case #2020-412533
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/06/2020 - 9:07 PMAddress
2400 block of Monterey Dr.Suspect(s)
NAArrested
NAVictim(s)
NoneDetails
At 9:07 PM MPD was notified of shots being fired in the 2400 block of Monterey Dr. When officers arrived on scene they were unable to locate any damage from the shooting and no injuries have been reported as of this time. Fired casings were recovered in the area. MPD's investigation into this incident is ongoing.Released 11/06/2020 at 10:21 PM by Sgt. Kurt Wege