Incident Report for Case #2020-414224

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

11/08/2020 - 2:58 AM

Address

4902 Verona Rd. (Speedway gas station)

Details

Another smash-and-grab burglary where cigarettes were stolen took place early Sunday morning. Officers responded to an alarm at the Speedway gas station, 4902 Verona Rd., just after 3:00 a.m. A large rock had been used to shatter door glass.

Released 11/09/2020 at 11:02 AM by PIO Joel Despain