Incident Report for Case #2020-416043
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/09/2020 - 4:45 PMAddress
4821 Annamark Dr. (Shell gas station)Details
A would-be robber fled empty-handed Monday afternoon following an attempted holdup at the Shell gas station, 4821 Annamark Dr. An employee said the man kept his right hand underneath his shirt, as if he had a weapon, while telling the clerk to open the cash register. Unnerved by the situation, the victim backed up and put his hands on top of his head. In that moment, the man must have had a change in thought as he fled as police were called.Released 11/10/2020 at 11:11 AM by PIO Joel Despain