Incident Report for Case #2020-417704
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/11/2020 - 12:37 AMAddress
3710 E. Washington Ave. (Walgreens)Details
Officers were dispatched to a strong-armed robbery early this morning at Walgreens, 3710 E. Washington Ave. An employee said a man, who did not appear to be armed, demanded money from the till. He fled with cash.Released 11/11/2020 at 10:25 AM by PIO Joel Despain