Incident Report for Case #2020-417085
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/10/2020 - 2:12 PMAddress
Russett Rd.Details
A Sun Prairie man was treated for injuries, including a cut to his arm, after reportedly being jumped and robbed on Russett Rd. yesterday afternoon. The 28-year-old said at least two men battered him, taking his cell phone and headphones. He believes one may have been armed with a pocket knife, causing the injury to his arm.Released 11/11/2020 at 10:30 AM by PIO Joel Despain