Incident Report for Case #2020-417260
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/10/2020 - 4:24 PMAddress
3800 block East Washington Ave.Details
East District officers are investigating an armed robbery from Tuesday afternoon. A 39-yar-old man told police he was approached by two men – one who was armed with a knife – while he was outside in the 3800 block of E. Washington Ave. He said the strangers demanded his cash, which he gave them. He believes they walked toward Reindahl Park following the holdup.Released 11/12/2020 at 10:58 AM by PIO Joel Despain