Incident Report for Case #2020-418713
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/11/2020 - 9:08 PMAddress
15 E. Main St. (Walgreens)Details
The robber kept a hand in his pants, indicating he had a weapon, although none was ever seen by the victims. The MPD was called to Walgreens, 15 E. Main St., last night following the Capitol Square area holdup. The man had entered the store, demanding cash from the till. He fled after being provided the money.Released 11/12/2020 at 2:23 PM by PIO Joel Despain