Incident Report for Case #2020-419172

Incident Type

Injured Person

Incident Date

11/12/2020 - 9:40 AM

Address

Lake Point Dr. (at Waunona Wood Court)

Details

A Madison man was listed in critical but stable condition this morning following a construction site accident near Lake Point Dr. The victim fell as estimated 35 to 40 feet from scaffolding. He suffered head and internal injuries. The Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) is being contacted.

Released 11/12/2020 at 2:54 PM by PIO Joel Despain