Incident Report for Case #2020-420040
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
11/12/2020 - 10:15 PMAddress
N Park Street / W Johnson StreetDetails
While responding to a weapons violation at 4801 Annamark Drive, an MPD officer was involved in a three vehicle traffic crash at the intersection of North Park and W Johnson. One person was transported to a local hospital for treatment. The officer involved was also treated for a minor injury at a hospital. With the assistance of UW Police, several witness statements were obtained. An internal investigation as to the cause of the crash will be conducted.Released 11/13/2020 at 3:57 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman