Incident Report for Case #2020-417704

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

11/12/2020 - 11:30 PM

Address

First Street / East Washington Avenue

Arrested

Zachary Fetzner

Details

While on routine patrol, officers located a subject matching the description of an individual who had committed armed robberies at two Walgreens; 3710 East Washington Avenue and 15 East Main Street, in the City of Madison. Zachary Fetzner was contacted and taken into custody without incident. Fetnzer admitted to both robberies. Fetzner was wearing the same clothing he had on during the robberies.  

Released 11/13/2020 at 4:07 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman