Incident Report for Case #2020-287043
Incident Type
Sexual AssaultIncident Date
08/01/2020 - 3:00 AMAddress
Tree LaneDetails
The MPD is seeking assistance locating a sexual assault suspect. A case detective has probable cause to arrest Carlos A. Wible, age 37, Middleton, for second degree sexual assault. Wible is accused of sexually assaulting an acquaintance at an address on Tree Lane on August 1st. Anyone with information on Wible's whereabouts is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014 or by computer at P3Tips.com.Released 11/13/2020 at 12:53 PM by PIO Joel Despain