Incident Report for Case #2020-423355

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

11/16/2020 - 2:31 AM

Address

318 S. Park St. (BP gas station)

Details

A burglar forced a back door open and stole a large number of cigarettes during an early morning break-in at the BP gas station, 318 S. Park St. Officers are checking area surveillance cameras with hopes of identifying a getaway car.

Released 11/16/2020 at 10:13 AM by PIO Joel Despain