Incident Report for Case #2020-422746
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
11/15/2020 - 1:10 PMAddress
1210 Williamson St. (Buraka)Details
The Buraka restaurant, 1210 Williamson St, was burglarized in the early morning hours Sunday, with cash being stolen. Surveillance images show a man forcing a backdoor open. The restaurant's owner didn't realize the crime had been committed until Sunday afternoon, at which point he contacted the MPD.Released 11/16/2020 at 10:21 AM by PIO Joel Despain