Incident Report for Case #2020-429394
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/20/2020 - 9:45 PMAddress
4300 block Britta Dr.Details
A 32-year-old Madison man was mugged Friday night in the 4300 block of Britta Drive. The victim said two teens, both males, punched, kicked, and struck him with a stick during the attack. He says he has seen the robbers before, and believes he was specifically targeted. The teens took his wallet and cell phone. The victim suffered scrapes and cuts, but was not seriously injured. Following the assault, he ran towards the West Beltline and was able to flag down a Dane County Sheriff's deputy.Released 11/23/2020 at 11:35 AM by PIO Joel Despain