Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-906154
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
11/17/2020 - 5:55 PMAddress
430 Commerce Dr. (Menards)Details
The MPD is seeking help identifying two men following the November 17th retail theft of more than $1,300 worth of merchandise from Menards, 430 Commerce Dr. The taller man in the surveillance photos is believed to have been involved in other area retail thefts. Anyone with information on identities is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014, or by computer at p3tips.com. The men were seen driving from Menards in a silver Chevy S10.Released 11/24/2020 at 12:00 PM by PIO Joel Despain