Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-433582
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/24/2020 - 4:12 PMAddress
1700 block Northport Dr.Details
The MPD arrested a 15-year-old boy for second degree reckless endangerment following a stabbing that took place inside a Northport Dr. apartment Tuesday afternoon. The teen and the victim, a 44-year-old man, both live in the apartment, although they are not related. The victim suffered several non-life-threatening wounds following a dispute with the teen.Released 11/25/2020 at 11:28 AM by PIO Joel Despain