Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-435055
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/25/2020 - 10:41 PMAddress
50 block of Northridge TerDetails
Madison Police responded to the area of Northridge Terrace on multiple reports of shots fired. Officers later recovered three (3) spent 9mm shell casings on the sidewalk in the 50 block. Numerous witness reported hearing a disturbance between multiple unknown subjects prior to the shots being fired.There are no reports of injuries or property damage at this time.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or online at P3Tips.com.
Released 11/26/2020 at 12:18 AM by Sgt. Joseph Engler