Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2020-438529
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/29/2020 - 5:07 PMAddress
Danbury Street (at Lumley Road)Details
Several concerned community members called 911 late Sunday afternoon after hearing gunfire near the intersection of Danbury Street and Lumley Road. Responding officers found shell casings in the roadway. One witness reported seeing a dark sedan racing from the area right after the reports. There were no initial reports of injuries or property damage.Released 11/30/2020 at 11:29 AM by PIO Joel Despain