Incident Report for Case #2020-435299

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

11/26/2020 - 7:30 AM

Address

5100 block Brandenburg Way (Also Unity Way and Star Spangled Trail)

Details

A loaded handgun, and additional ammunition were among items stolen as thief broke windows out of numerous vehicles early Thanksgiving morning. All were parked on Unity Way, Brandenburg Way, and Star Spangled Trail. Several victims had electronics taken.

Released 11/30/2020 at 12:06 PM by PIO Joel Despain